PRIVACY TERMS AND CONDITIONS

FUNDACION CONSTRUIMOS informs about its Personal Data Treatment Policy, which is developed in compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013:
The personal data will be for the development of the social purpose of the foundation, which includes but is not limited to: statistical, informative, notification and contact purposes for the holder, accounting and payroll aspects, and others applicable to each of the holders.
Any person about whom FUNDACION CONSTRUIMOS has personal data has the right to:
• Make use of the rights established in the Habeas Data Law to know, update, rectify, oppose and cancel the information collected from them, in those cases where this is appropriate.
• Demand proof of the existence of the consent granted to FUNDACION CONSTRUIMOS.
• Exercise the actions that Colombian law recognizes regarding the protection of personal data and habeas data.

For any issue related to habeas data, the owner of the information or who demonstrates a legitimate interest as indicated in the current regulations, may exercise their rights and request information at the email juridica@fundacioncontruimos.co by physical communication at the address :
Carrera 14 No. 134 A – 85 of the city of Bogotá, Colombia. For this, the owner of the information must provide with precision the contact information requested in order to be contacted in relation to his request and deploy the charges for the exercise of his rights. Once the request or request for information from Habeas Data has been received, FUNDACION CONSTRUIMOS will respond to queries and / or claims as indicated in articles 14 and 15 of Law 1581 of 2012.
The processing of personal data carried out by FUNDACION CONSTRUIMOS. It will be done in accordance with the internal regulations adopted to comply with the applicable legislation.
Publish and communicate to interested parties.